Wednesday, May 27, 2009

How to Douche a Lady

This is Electrik Red. Their album is called How to Be a Lady. . .

Here's a tip: try pants.

Friday, May 22, 2009

Douchey Moore

I've got nothing against Mandy Moore, but let me be perfectly clear. . .

. . .if this is some Sasha Fierce shit, I am ready, willing, and able to do the Heisman on that ho.

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Take Some Time to Enjoy the Douche

This clip is awesome, and the nice weather outside has put me in a good mood. . .

. . .so, I'm just gonna let Jesse "The Body" Ventura's Gallagher 'do slide right by me. Nope, not gonna mention it at all.

Thursday, April 9, 2009

Douche Your Motherdouching MySpace!

This may be my new favorite song...

...or the worst thing I've ever heard. I can't decide.

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Douchebags for Marriage

The only storm that's gathering is the HUGE cloud of Massengil this ad is generating...

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

Obvious Douchebag Alert: Jesusophile

Speaking of vaginas...

There are only two things I hate in this world: people who are intolerant of other people's cultures and the Dutch. But it's good to know America doesn't have the monopoly on inarticulate, misogynistic fundies, yeah? Progress!

Here's to you, Jesusophile: I can't remember the last time I found any one thing SO offensive. I was going to pull out some choice quotes, but really the entire thing is a master class in Advanced Jackassness. If your jaw hasn't dropped by the 0:50 mark, the love of God is not in you.